American Legion Department of Texas 2023-2024 Officers
Officer | Contact Information |
---|---|
Commander: D.E. “Gene” Toohey | |
Historian: Shirley Platt | |
Adjutant: William Westbillw@txlegion.org | |
Chaplain: Cheryl Williams | |
Treasurer: Gary Sanders | |
Judge Advocate: J. D. Langley | |
Sergeant-At-Arms: Celia Torres | |
Asst. Sergeant-at-Arms: Don Toohey | |
National Executive Committeeman: Kenneth Mueller | |
Alt. National Executive Committeeman: John Hince | |
Immediate Past Commander: Gerry Hince | |
Director of Internal Affairs: Michael Simon | |
Service Officer: Michael Lacy Michael.lacy@va.gov | |
Service Officer: Ron Peterson ronald.a.peterson@va.gov | |
Service Officer: Allen Sharp |
American Legion Department of Texas 1st Division
Deputy Vice Commander – First Division: Joseph Campbell | |
1st District Commander: Andy Lowen | |
3rd District Commander: Patrick Taylor | |
4th District Commander: Shellie White | |
5th District Commander: Keith Wilkerson | |
12th District Commander: David Etter | |
13th District Vice Commander: Chris Garcia |
American Legion Department of Texas 2nd Division
Deputy Vice Commander – Second Division: C.W. “Butch” Sparks | |
1th District Commander: Cyndi Miller | |
2nd District Commander: Milton Chatham | |
6th District Commander: Steve Kim | |
7th District Commander: Steve Storey | |
8th District Commander: Dwight Rumph | |
22nd District Commander: James McGuire |
American Legion Department of Texas 3rd Division
Dept Vice Commander, 3rd Division: Rich Huntley | |
9th District Commander: Bradley Stavinoha | |
10th District Commander: Doug Norton | |
14th District Commander: Jose “Tony” Lopez | |
15th District Commander: Albert Cavazos | |
20th District Commander: Danny Muth | |
23rd District Commander: Brain Kanke |
American Legion Department of Texas 4th Division
Dept Vice Commander, 4th Division: Lewis Field | |
16th District Commander: Tony Morgan | |
18th District Commander: Karl Barfoot | |
17th District Commander: Jeffrey Eaton | |
21st District Commander: Jeff Meurer |
American Legion Hale-Combest Post 315 2023 – 2024 Officers
Officer | Contact Information |
---|---|
Post Commander: Mary Lange | Commander@Wylielegion.org |
1st Vice commander: Robert Ollry | 1stViceCommander@Wylielegion.org |
2nd Vice commander: Bob Welch | 2ndViceCommander@Wylielgion.org |
Adjutant: Ed Brown | Adjutant@Wylielegion.org |
Finance Officer: Mitch Swan | financeofficer@wylilegion.org |
Judge Advocate: Chuck Davis | JudgeAdvocate@Wylielegion.org |
Service Officer: Frank Dirnbauer | ServiceOfficer@Wylielegion.org |
Chaplain: Kenn Smith | Chaplain@Wylielegion.org |
Sergeant at Arms: Chet Rolland | SergeantAtArms@Wylielegion.org |
Historian: Ed Brown | Historian@Wylielegion.org |
Hubmaster: Mitch Swan | Hubmaster@Wylilegion.org |
Webmaster: Chet Rolland | webmaster@Wylielegion.org |
SALCommander: TBD | salcommander@wyliegion.org |
Radio Club President: Chet Rolland | President@ki5wiz.org |
Radio Club Finance Officer: Mitch Swan | Treasurer@ki5wiz.org |
Radio Club Vice-President: Chuck Dockery | Vice_President@ki5wiz.org |
Radio Club Secretary: Ed Brown | Secretary@ki5wiz.org |
Radio Club Trustee: Chet Rolland | Trustee@ki5wiz.org |
American Legion Hale-Combest Post 315 Auxiliary 2023 – 2024 Officers
President: Barbara Welch welchbar@gmail.com | |
Secretary: Mary Lange 1948mml@gmail.com | |
Treasurer: Mary Lange 1948mml@gmail.com | |